Aya flared merino leggings W - chocolate

New
Member price:
95,96€
Sale price119,95 € EUR

Aya Flared merino leggings W are designed as the perfect combination of comfort and versatility.

Color: Chocolate
  • 18.5 µm Soft merino
  • Slim fitClose to body
Size: XS-regular
Size guide

Please note that products made from natural fibres may vary slightly in their measurements, which is completely natural. Merino wool has good stretch and adapts to the wearer during the first few wears. Our products hardly stretch or shrink in the wash when washed according to our care instructions. The measurements are taken with the product laid flat, not on a model.


SizeWaist circumference (D) DHip circumference (E) EInseam length (I) IMax thigh circumference (J) JAnkle circumference (K) K
XS-regular6178784945
S-regular6683785146
M-regular7188785347
L-regular7693785549
XL-regular8198785751
2XL-regular86103786052
S-long6683825146
M-long7188825347
L-long7693825549
XL-long8198825751

How to measure pants
North Outdoor Aya women's flared merino leggings in chocolate, mulesing-free merino wool. Designed in Finland. - Model is 174 cm and wears size S / LONG

Aya flared merino leggings W - chocolate

XS-regular

Oulu - Factory Store

Kelatie 11

90620 Oulu

S-regular In stock
M-regular In stock
L-regular Only 1 unit left
XL-regular Only 1 unit left
2XL-regular Only 1 unit left
S-long Only 1 unit left
M-long Only 1 unit left
L-long Only 1 unit left
XL-long Only 1 unit left

Helsinki - Brand Store

Katariinankatu 4

00170 Helsinki

+358 50 3217127

XS-regular In stock
S-regular In stock
M-regular In stock
L-regular In stock
XL-regular In stock
2XL-regular Only 1 unit left
S-long Only 1 unit left
M-long Only 1 unit left
L-long Only 1 unit left
XL-long Only 1 unit left

Customer reviews

Heli L. · Verified buyer

These instantly became my favourite trousers! Just the right thickness and wonderfully warm in this cool autumn weather. The style is just brilliant, flaring moderately below the knee. The wide waistband is just the right height and the trousers don't press at all. I have size M, as I normally do in trousers. They're fairly long, the regular length was enough for me even though I'm over 170 cm (though I have a fairly long back). I warmly recommend buying them!

Automatically translated ·

Elisa A. · Verified buyer

Really comfortable trousers to wear! They don't squeeze or pinch, but stay nicely in place. The material is pleasantly warm without making you sweaty. Beautiful brown shade.

Automatically translated ·

Virpi K. · Verified buyer

Such comfortable trousers that I've worn them every day since they arrived. I normally wear size M and in these M-regular was right. They feel soft and they stretch. They look good on, I'd definitely buy them again!

Automatically translated ·

Suvi T. · Verified buyer

Lovely, thin but snug. Perfect fit, a comfortable higher waist so they don't slide down but stay firmly in place. Soft against the skin. Beautiful colour.

Automatically translated ·

Jutta H. · Verified buyer

These were really comfortable and I wanted to keep them on right away. Lovely that even the length (regular) was right for a short person! Beautiful brown shade. I like these a lot!

Automatically translated ·

Kristiina A. · Verified buyer

Lovely trousers for home. My second perfect trouser purchase alongside the Alma trousers. They keep you warm and the material is so comfortable compared with "gym" leggings. I wear size M regular. 173 cm, 76 cm waist, my inseam in full-length trousers approx. 77-82 cm depending on the trousers and shoes.

Automatically translated ·

SKU: N22827R18-XS-regular