Alma merino pants W - black

Sale price159,95 € EUR

The extremely comfortable and versatile Alma merino pants are designed for everyday use - without compromising on style or comfort.

Color: Black
  • 18.5 µm Soft merino
  • Regular fitRegular shape
Size: S-regular
Size guide

Please note that products made from natural fibres may vary slightly in their measurements, which is completely natural. Merino wool has good stretch and adapts to the wearer during the first few wears. Our products hardly stretch or shrink in the wash when washed according to our care instructions. The measurements are taken with the product laid flat, not on a model.


SizeWaist circumference (D) DHip circumference (E) EInseam length (I) IMax thigh circumference (J) JAnkle circumference (K) K
XS-regular6994755748
S-regular75100756050
M-regular81106756352
L-regular87112756654
XL-regular93118756956
2XL-regular99124757258
S-long75100806050
M-long81106806352
L-long87112806654
XL-long93118806956

How to measure pants
North Outdoor Alma women's merino pants in black, mulesing-free merino wool. Designed in Finland. - Model is 174 cm and wears size S / LONG

Alma merino pants W - black

S-regular

Oulu - Factory Store

Kelatie 11

90620 Oulu

S-regular In stock
M-regular In stock
L-regular In stock
XL-regular In stock
2XL-regular Only 1 unit left
S-long Only 1 unit left
M-long Only 1 unit left
L-long Only 1 unit left
XL-long Only 1 unit left

Helsinki - Brand Store

Katariinankatu 4

00170 Helsinki

+358 50 3217127

XS-regular Only 1 unit left
S-regular In stock
M-regular In stock
L-regular In stock
XL-regular Only 1 unit left
S-long Only 1 unit left
M-long Only 1 unit left
L-long Only 1 unit left
XL-long Only 1 unit left

Customer reviews

Annukka G. · Verified buyer

Material 10, feel 10, look 10, suitable for every occasion, from leisure to even evening wear. They stay neat day after day, and no bagging forms at the knees. Great for a tall person, since a longer leg was available. I ordered a second identical pair to keep in reserve, these are simply a treasure!

Automatically translated ·

Kaija K. · Verified buyer

Well-fitting trousers that feel pleasant. Nicely warm without being sweaty. I bought them with the long leg and they are just right for someone 174 cm tall.

Automatically translated ·

Aino V. · Verified buyer

Really comfortable to wear, true to size. Regular length is just right for someone 174 tall. The material is lovely and warm, soft, breathable. Smart yet comfortable trousers.

Automatically translated ·

Pirjo I. · Verified buyer

Really comfortable, airy and warming straight-leg trousers. For travel and everyday wear, but they also suit smarter outfits. They don't look like sweatpants. Warmly recommended. A plus for the different leg lengths too.

Automatically translated ·

Riitta W. · Verified buyer

Lovely and stylish straight-leg trousers made of merino wool. Thin, but warm. They don't wrinkle or pill. I like them!

Automatically translated ·

Dominique S. · Verified buyer

Just perfect. Love the colour and the fit. M fits perfectly. Really cozy

SKU: N22824A01-S-regular